Office Bearers

Student Office Bearers

The office bearers are elected by students from Std 6 to Std 10.
The candidates for various posts are nominated by the teachers.

Candidates are given two days to campaign using posters in the school and a speech to the student body at morning assembly.
The campaign and elections happen in the first or second week after school reopens for the new academic year after the summer vacations.

Investiture of Office Bearers happens on 19th June, which is our Foundation Day. Our school commenced on that day in the year 2000.

 

2017-18

Head Prefects  Tanvi Malkarnekar  Deepro Bandyopadhyay
Games Prefects  Sawari Shinde  Arjun Sankholkar

 

Sher Captain  Pritish Patil
Sher Vice Captain  Parth Kirloskar
Cheetah Captain  Shubhan Lagvankar
Cheetah Vice Captain  Aryan Apte
Jaguar Captain  Aditya Sriram
Jaguar Vice Captain  Himanshu Dongre
Puma Captain  Samir Gokhale
Puma Vice Captain  Arundhati Jadhav

 

2016-17

Head Prefects    
Games Prefects  Anjali Jhunja  

 

Sher Captain  
Sher Vice Captain  
Cheetah Captain  
Cheetah Vice Captain  
Jaguar Captain  
Jaguar Vice Captain  
Puma Captain  
Puma Vice Captain  

 

2015-16

Head Prefects    
Games Prefects    

 

Sher Captain  
Sher Vice Captain  
Cheetah Captain  
Cheetah Vice Captain  
Jaguar Captain  
Jaguar Vice Captain  
Puma Captain  
Puma Vice Captain  

 

2014-15

Head Prefects    
Games Prefects    

 

Sher Captain  
Sher Vice Captain  
Cheetah Captain  
Cheetah Vice Captain  
Jaguar Captain  
Jaguar Vice Captain  
Puma Captain  
Puma Vice Captain  

 

2013-14

Head Prefects    
Games Prefects    

 

Sher Captain  
Sher Vice Captain  
Cheetah Captain  
Cheetah Vice Captain  
Jaguar Captain  
Jaguar Vice Captain  
Puma Captain  
Puma Vice Captain  

 

Discipline Captain  
Discipline Prefect  
Discipline Prefect  
Discipline Prefect  
Discipline Prefect  
Discipline Prefect  
Discipline Prefect  
Discipline Prefect  
Discipline Prefect  
Discipline Prefect  

 

2012-13

Head Prefects Rucha Kalekar-10A Sumedh Sontakke-10B
Games Prefects Disha Trivedi-10C Arnav Kholkar-10A

 

Sher Captain Anuj Kankaria-10B
Sher Vice Captain Mihir Kathpalia-9B
Cheetah Captain Surinder Mathrani-10C
Cheetah Vice Captain Chinmay Kalluraya-9B
Jaguar Captain Suhani Jain-10A
Jaguar Vice Captain Edwin Joseph-9A
Puma Captain Rohan Mantri-10A
Puma Vice Captain Cheyann Nongrum -9C

 

Discipline Captain Ishan Joshi-10B
Discipline Prefect Chaiti Bhagwat-10B
Discipline Prefect Avani Awasthi-10C
Discipline Prefect Yogesh Sirvi-10C
Discipline Prefect Smruthi Pimplikar-10B
Discipline Prefect Chinmay Patwardhan-10B
Discipline Prefect Chinmay Bukinkare-9A
Discipline Prefect Mansi Deshpande-9B
Discipline Prefect Gautami Upadhyay-9A
Discipline Prefect Divya Manjunath-9B

 

2011-12

Head Prefects Gargi Mishra Raaj Bora
Games Prefects Shivani Jadhav Naitik Mehta

 

2010-11

Head Prefects Zunaira Naqvi Prannay Sastry
Games Prefects Aashna Banerjee Geet Pradhan

 

2009-10

Head Prefects Yesha Vyas Siddhant Chawla
Games Prefects Manswini Sirsat Vaseem Shaikh

 

2008-09

Head Prefects Saloni Thakkar Shantanu Nakhare
Games Prefects Raveena Thapa Agneya Chikte

 

2007-08

Head Prefects Jonell Thapa Vatsal Singhania
Games Prefects Sanjana Karve Raveesh Salelkar

 

2006-07

Head Prefects Nikita Kirloskar Jay Thakur
Games Prefects Varsha Rajwani Swapnil Bhole

 

2005-06

Head Prefects Pallavi Kulkarni Tejas Kapoor
Games Prefects Nidhi Deshpande Shantanu Patil

 

Contact

Vidya Valley 
94/1, Sus Village, Taluka Mulshi,

Pune 411021

www.vidyavalley.com

e-mail: info@vidyavalley.com

Phone:

+91 – 20 - 6533 9984 (Hunting)

+91 - 20 - 6770 9900 (PRI Lines)

 

 

  • Phone:

+91-20-6533 9984 & +91-20-6770 9900 (PRI Hunting Lines)